Satellite News -- Ward E -- listalive

Performers who appeared in movies that were featured in MST3K episodes and also appeared in episodes of "The Twilight Zone."


World Without End (Live show, 1992)

* Rod Taylor (Herbert Ellis) -- 60s (Lt. Colonel Clegg Forbes), ep. "And When the Sky Was Opened", (ep. 1.11)

* Everett Glass (Timmek) -- 60s (Club Member), ep. "The Silence", (ep. 2.25)

* John Close (Reporter) -- 60s (Cop), ep. "A Nice Place to Visit", (ep. 1.28); 60s (Guard), ep. "Shadow Play", (ep. 2.26)

* Strother Martin (Nihka) -- 60s (Mothershed), ep. "The Grave", (ep. 3.07)



This Island Earth (MST3K: The Movie, 1996)

* Jeff Morrow (Exeter) -- 60s (Kurt Meyers), ep. "Elegy", (ep. 1.20); 80s (H.G. Orson), ep. "A Day in Beaumont", (ep. 1.24)

* Lance Fuller (Brack) -- 60s (Orgram Gatewood), ep. "The Last Rites of Jeff Myrtlebank", (ep. 3.23)

* Russell Johnson (Dr. Steve Carlson) -- 60s (Professor Manion), ep. "Execution", (ep. 1.26); 60s (Pete Corrigan), ep. "Back There", (ep. 2.13)

* Douglas Spencer (The Monitor) -- 60s (First Martian), ep. "Mr. Dingle, the Strong", (ep. 2.19)

* Richard Deacon (Pilot) -- 60s (Wallace V. Whipple), ep. "The Brain Center at Whipple's", (ep. 5.33)

* Olan Soule (First Reporter) -- 60s (IRS Man), ep. "The Man in the Bottle", (ep. 2.02); 60s (Mr. Smiles), ep. "Caesar and Me", (ep. 5.28);



The Day the World Ended (Home Game, 1997)

* Paul Dubov (Radek) -- 60s (Man), ep. "The Bard", (ep. 4.18)



K00 - The Green Slime

* Burr Middleton (Voice) -- 80s (Richie's Dad), ep. "The Leprechaun Artist", (ep. 1.19); 80s (Policeman), ep. "Joy Ride", (ep. 2.09)



K10 - Cosmic Princess (Space 1999: The Metamorph, Space Warp)

* Martin Landau (Commander Joh Koenig) -- 60s (Dan Hotaling), ep. "Mr. Denton on Doomsday", (ep. 1.03); 60s (Major Ivan Kichenko), ep. "The Jeopardy Room", (ep. 5.29); 80s (William Cooper-Janes), ep. "The Beacon", (ep. 1.11)

* Barry Morse (Professor Victor Bergman) -- 60s (Fitzgerald Fortune), ep. "A Piano in the House", (ep. 3.22) 80s (Frank), ep. "Dream Me a Life", (ep. 3.05)



K13 - SST: Death Flight

* Season Hubley (Anne Redding) -- 80s (Carol Shelton), ep. "Little Boy Lost", (ep. 1.04)

* Doug McClure (Hank Fairbanks) -- 60s (Pete Grant), ep. "Mr. Denton on Doomsday", (ep. 1.03)

* Burgess Meredith (Willy Bassett) -- 60s (Henry Bemis), ep. "Time Enough to Last", (ep. 1.08); 60s (Luther Dingle), ep. "Mr. Dingle the Strong", (ep. 2.19); 60s (Romney Wordsworth), ep. "The Obsolete Man", (ep. 2.29); 60s (Mr. Smith), ep. "Printer's Devil", (ep. 4.09); Movie (Narrator)

* Martin Milner (Lyle Kingman) -- 60s (Paul Grinstead), ep. "Mirror Image", (ep. 1.21)

* John de Lancie (Bob Connors) -- 80s (Dispatcher), ep. "Dead Run", (ep. 1.19)



K15 - Superdome

* Ed Nelson (George Beldridge) -- 60s (Philip Redfield), ep. "Valley of the Shadows", (ep. 4.03)

* Michael Pataki (Tony Sicota) -- 60s (Jeep Driver), ep. "A Quality of Mercy", (ep. 3.15)

* M. Emmet Walsh (Whitley) -- 80s (Peter), ep. "Dealer's Choice", (ep. 1.08)



K16 - City on Fire

* James Franciscus (Jimbo) -- 60s (Lt. Mueller), ep. "Judgment Night", (ep. 1.10)



K18 - The Million Eyes of Sumuru

* Wilfrid Hyde-White (Colonel Baisbrook) -- 60s (Toby McKenzie), ep. "Passage on the Lady Anne", (ep. 4.17)



K19 - Hanger 18

* Philip Abbott (Frank Morrison) -- 60s (Chris Bayles), ep. "Long Distance Call", (ep. 2.22); 60s (General Stanley Eaton), ep. "The Parallel", (ep. 4.11)

* Pamela Bellwood (Sarah Michaels) -- 80s (Andrea Moffitt), ep. "Cat and Mouse", (ep. 3.24)

* Steven Keats (Paul Bannister) -- 80s (Martin Cunningham), ep. "Children's Zoo", (ep. 1.03)

* William Schallert (Professor Mills) -- 60s (Policeman at Accident), ep. "Mr. Bevis", (ep. 1.33); Movie (Father), ep. "It's a Good Life"; 80s (Father Grant), ep. "Shadow Play", (ep. 1.23)

* Cliff Osmond (Sheriff Barlow) -- 60s (Manolo), ep. "The Gift", (ep. 3.32)

* H.M. Wynant (Flight Director) -- 60s (David Ellington), ep. "The Howling Man", (ep. 2.05)

* Bill Zuckert (Ace Landon) -- 60s (Detective), ep. "He's Alive", (ep. 4.04)



K20 - The Last Chase

* Burgess Meredith (Captain J.G. Williams) -- see K13 - SST: Death Flight

* George Touliatos (Hawkins) -- 80s (Dave), ep. "Father and Son Game", (ep. 3.30)

* Warren Van Evera (New York Cop) --  80s (Boarder), ep. "Dream Me a Life", (ep. 3.05); 60s (Mr. Wells), ep. "Many, Many Monkeys", (ep. 3.26)



104 - Women of the Prehistoric Planet

* John Agar (Dr. Farrell) -- 80s (Pop), ep. "A Day in Beaumont", (ep. 1.24)

* Ron Stokes (Sgt. Allen) -- 60s (Car Salesman), ep. "What's in the Box", (ep. 5.24)



105 - The Corpse Vanishes

* Sol Murgi (Restaurant Patron) -- 60s (Townsman), ep. "The Old Man in the Cave", (ep. 5.07)

* Paul Power (Wedding Guest) -- 60s (Farmer), ep. "Elegy", (ep. 1.20); 60s (Banker), ep. "A Kind of Stopwatch", (ep. 5.04)



106 - The Crawling Hand

* Ross Elliott (Deputy Earl Harrison) -- 60s (Kramer), ep. "Death Ship", (ep. 4.06); 60s (Doctor), ep. "In Praise of Pip", (ep. 5.01)

* Stan Jones (Funeral Director) -- 60s (Field Rep #4), ep. "Cavender is Coming", (ep. 3.36)



108 - The Slime People

* Robert Burton (Professor Galbraith) -- 60s (Doctor), ep. "Mr. Denton on Doomsday", (ep. 1.03)

* Judee Morton (Bonnie Galbraith) -- 60s (Older Karen), ep. "I Sing the Body Electric", (ep. 3.35)

* John Close (Vince Williams) -- see World Without End (Live Show, 1992)



109 - Project Moon Base

* Hayden Rorke (General Greene) -- 60s (Sykes), ep. "A Penny for Your Thoughts", (ep. 2.16)

* Larry Johns (Dr. Wernher) -- 60s (Corcoran), ep. "The Grave", (ep. 3.07)

* Barbara Morrison (Polly Prattles) -- 60s (Matron), ep. "Cavender is Coming", (ep. 3.36)

* Robert Karnes (Sam) -- 60s (Robbins), ep. "The Arrival", (ep. 3.02)



112 - Untamed Youth

* Lurene Tuttle (Cecilia Steele Tropp) --  60s (Secretary), ep. "Sounds and Silences", (ep. 5.27)

* Robert Foulk (Sheriff Mitch Bowers) -- 60s (Gatekeeper), ep. "The Hunt", (ep. 3.19)

* Kenner G. Kemp (Court Bailiff) -- 60s (Club Member), ep. "The Silence", (ep. 2.25); 60s (Juror), ep. "Shadow Play", (ep. 2.26); 60s (UN Translator), ep. "To Serve Man", (ep. 3.24)



201 - Rocketship X-M

* Sam Harris (Reporter at Press Briefing) -- 60s (Mersia Jones), ep. "Passage on the Lady Anne", (ep. 4.17)

* Stuart Holmes (Reporter) -- 60s (Club Member), ep. "The Silence", (ep. 2.25)

* Cosmo Sardo (Reporter) -- 60s (Party Guest), ep. "Cavender is Coming", (ep. 3.36); 60s (Resurrected Man), ep. "Mr. Garrity and the Graves", (ep. 5.32)



202 - The Side Hackers

* Michael Pataki (J.C.) -- See K15 - Superdome



203 - Jungle Goddess

* Sam Harris (Bar Patron) -- See 201 - Rocketship X-M

* William H. O'Brien (Bartender) -- 60s (Audience Member), ep. "He's Alive", (ep. 4.04)



206 - Ring of Terror

* Austin Green (Carl) -- 60s (President Abraham Lincoln), ep. "The Passerby", (ep. 3.04)

* Lomax Study (Professor Rayburn) -- 60s (Leveque), ep. "To Serve Man", (ep. 3.24)



208 - Lost Continent

* John Hoyt (Michael Rostov) -- 60s (Dr. Loren), ep. "The Lateness of the Hour", (ep. 2.08); 60s (Ross), ep. "Will the Real Martian Please Stand Up?", (ep. 2.28)

* Paul Bradley (Officer at Proving Grounds) -- 60s (Crowd Member), ep. "The Trouble with Templeton", (ep. 2.09)



301 - Cave Dwellers

* Lisa Foster (Mila) -- 80s (Nurse), ep. "Father & Son Game", (ep. 3.30)



305 - Stranded in Space

* Dean Jagger (Carl Webster) -- 60s (Ed Lindsay), ep. "Static", (ep. 2.20)

* Tim O'Connor (Dr. Revere) -- 60s (Colonel Sloane), ep. "On Thursday We Leave for Home", (ep. 4.16)

* H.M. Wynant (Eric Stoner) -- See K19 - Hanger 18

* Virginia Gregg (Ward E Administrator) -- 60s (Ossie Stone), ep. "Jess-Belle", (ep. 4.07); 60s (Emily Harper), ep. "The Masks", (ep. 5.25)

* Ben Wright (Doctor) -- 60s (Captain Wilbur), ep. "Judgment Night", (ep. 1.10); 60s (Doctor), ep. "Deaths-Head Revisited", (ep. 3.09); 60s (Chips), ep. "Dead Man's Shoes", (ep. 3.18)

* Jeanne Bates (Switchboard Operator) -- 60s (Ethel Hollis), ep. "It's a Good Life", (ep. 3.08)

* Margaret Field (Nurse) -- 60s (Emma Senescu), ep. "The New Exhibit", (ep. 4.13)

* Peggy Stewart (Inner Council Member) -- 60s (Grace Stockton), ep. "The Shelter", (ep. 3.03)



307 - Daddy-O

* Tipp McClure (Bruce Green) -- 60s (Battling Maxo), ep. "Steel", (ep. 5.02)



309 - The Amazing Colossal Man

* James Seay (Colonel Hallock) -- 60s (Sheriff), ep. "In His Image", (ep. 4.01)

* Russ Bender (Richard Kingman) -- 60s (Counterman), ep. "The Hitch-Hiker", (ep. 1.16); 60s (Doctor), ep. "The Fugitive", (ep. 3.25); 60s (Hank), ep. "On Thursday We Leave for Home", (ep. 4.16)

* Hank Patterson (Henry) -- 60s (Freitag), ep. "Kick the Can", (ep. 3.21); 60s (Mr. Gentry), ep. "Ring-A-Ding Girl", (ep. 5.13); 60s (Old Man), ep. "Come Wander with Me", (ep. 5.34)

* Harry Raybould (MP at Main Gate) -- 60s (Corporal), ep. "The Last Flight", (ep. 1.18)



311 - It Conquered the World

* Beverly Garland (Claire Anderson) -- 60s (Maggie), ep. "The Four of Us Are Dying", (ep. 1.13)

* Lee Van Cleef (Dr. Tom Anderson) -- 60s (Steinhart), ep. "The Grave", (ep. 3.07)

* Russ Bender (Brigidier General James Pattick) -- see 309 - The Amazing Colossal Man

* Dick Miller (Sergeant Neil) -- Movie (Walter Paisley), ep. "It's a Good Life"



313 - Earth vs. the Spider

* Ed Kemmer (Professor Art Kingman) -- 60s (Flight Engineer), ep. "Nightmare at 20,000 Feet", (ep. 5.03)

* Gene Roth (Sheriff Cagle) -- 60s (Judge), ep. "Shadow Play", (ep. 2.26)

* Howard Wright (Jake) -- 60s (Hardy), ep. "The Jungle", (ep. 3.12); 60s (Judge), ep. "What's in the Box", (ep. 5.24)

* Hank Patterson (Hugo the Janitor) -- see 309 - The Amazing Colossal Man



315 - Teenage Caveman

* Leslie Bradley (The Symbol Maker) -- 60s (Major Devereaux), ep. "Judgment Night", (ep. 1.10)

* Charles Thompson (Member of the Tribe) -- 60s (Andy Praskins), ep. "Printer's Devil", (ep. 4.09)

* Ed Nelson (Blond Tribe Member) -- see K15 - Superdome

* Joseph Hamilton (Member of the Tribe) -- 60s (Ticket Agent), ep. "Mirror Image", (ep. 1.21)



317 - Viking Women and the Sea Serpent

* Richard Devon (Stark) -- 60s (Dagget), ep. "Dead Man's Shoes", (ep. 3.18)

* Michael Forest (Zarko) -- 60s (Steve), ep. "Black Leather Jackets", (ep. 5.18)



319 - War of the Colossal Beast

* Russ Bender (Dr. Carmichael) -- see 309 - The Amazing Colossal Man

* Howard Wright (Medical Research Officer) -- see 313 - Earth vs. the Spider

* Louie Elias (Soldier) -- 60s (Sailor), ep. "The Thirty-Fathom Grave", (ep. 4.02)



320 - The Unearthly

* John Carradine (Dr. Charles Conway) -- 60s (Brother Jerome), ep. "The Howling Man", (ep. 2.05); 80s (Professor Alex Stottel), ep. "Still Life", (ep. 1.14)

* Arthur Batanides (Danny Green) -- 60s (Leader), ep. "Mr. Denton on Doomsday", (ep. 1.03); 60s (Tabal), ep. "The Mirror", (ep. 3.06)

* Harry Fleer (Harry Jedrow) -- 60s (Guard), ep. "The Obsolete Man", (ep. 2.29); 60s (1962 Policeman #2), ep. "Once Upon a Time", (ep. 3.13)



321 - Santa Claus Conquers the Martians

* Josip Elic (Shim) -- 60s (Subaltern), ep. "The Obsolete Man", (ep. 2.29); 60s (Electrician), ep. "One More Pallbearer", (ep. 3.17)



322 - Master Ninja I

* Lee Van Cleef (John Peter McAllister) -- see 311 - It Conquered the World

* Claude Akins (Mr. Trumbull) -- 60s (Steve Brand), ep. "The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street", (ep. 1.22); 60s (Commander William Fletcher), ep. "The Little People", (ep. 3.28)

* Brian Tochi (Jonathan Chan) -- 80s (David Wong), ep. "Wong's Lost and Found Emporium", (ep. 1.09)



324 - Master Ninja II

* Lee Van Cleef (John Peter McAllister) -- see 311 - It Conquered the World

* Cotter Smith (Chad Webster) -- 80s (Mitchell Chaplin), ep. "To See the Invisible Man", (ep. 1.16)

* Ritch Brinkley (Ralph Cater) -- 80s (Middle-Aged Man), ep. "Dead Run", (ep. 1.19)

* David Ward (Hostage) -- 80s (Frozen KGB Officer), ep. "Red Snow", (ep. 1.21)



401 - Space Travelers

* James Franciscus (Clayton Stone) -- see K16 - City on Fire

* Mariette Hartley (Betty Lloyd) -- 60s (Sandra Horn), ep. "The Long Morrow", (ep. 5.15)

* Walter Brooke (Network Commentator) -- 60s (Chad Cooper), ep. "The Jungle", (ep. 3.12); 60s (Dr. Raymond Gordon), ep. "A Short Drink from a Certain Fountain", (ep. 5.11)

* Don Ames (Reporter) -- 60s (Man in Line), ep. "To Serve Man", (ep. 3.24)

* Dick Cherney (Engineer) -- 60s (Man in Bar), ep. "The Four of Us Are Dying", (ep. 1.13)

* Kenner G. Kemp (Guest in Observation Room) -- see 112 - Untamed Youth

* George R. Robertson (VIP) -- 80s (General Greg Slater), ep. "The Wall", (ep. 3.23)

* Clark Ross (Reporter) -- 60s (Executive), ep. "A Stop at Willoughby", (ep. 1.30); 60s (Man in Line), ep. "To Serve Man", (ep. 3.24)

* John Roy (Guest in Observation Room) -- 60s (Bar Patron), ep. "A Kind of Stopwatch", (ep. 5.04)



403 - City Limits

* James Earl Jones (Albert) -- Lost (Host)

* Norbert Weisser (Bolo) -- Movie (Soldier #1), ep. "Time Out"

* Kane Hodder (Unfriendly DA) -- 80s (Gramma), ep. "Gramma", (ep. 1.18)



404 - Teenagers from Outer Space

* Ross Evans (School Janitor) -- 80s (Sam), ep. "Grace Note", (ep. 1.23)



405 - Being from Another Planet

* Ben Murphy (Professor Douglas McCadden) -- 80s (Jack Haines), ep. "Love is Blind", (ep. 3.27)

* Antoinette Bower (Dr. Hayworth) -- 60s (Eve Norda), ep. "Probe 7, Over and Out", (ep. 5.09)

* Vanna Bonta (Student in Lab) -- UPN (uncredited bit part), ep. "Time Lapse", (ep. 1.07); UPN (uncredited bit part), ep. "Dead Man's Eyes", (ep. 1.08)

* J. Michael Hunter (Cameraman) -- Lost (unspecified bit part), ep. "Where the Dead Are"

* Hugo Stranger (Janitor) -- 80s (Dobson), ep. "Night of the Meek", (ep. 1.13)



406 - Attack of the Giant Leeches

* Gene Roth (Sheriff Kovis) -- see 313 - Earth vs. the Spider

* Dan White (Porky Reed) -- 60s (Man #2), ep. "Dust", (ep. 2.12)

* Joseph Hamilton (Old Sam Peters) -- see 315 - Teenage Caveman



407 - The Killer Shrews

* James Best (Thorne Sherman) -- 60s (Johnny Rob), ep. "The Grave", (ep. 3.07); 60s (Jeff Myrtlebank), ep. "The Last Rites of Jeff Myrtlebank", (ep. 3.23); 60s (Billy Ben Turner), ep. "Jess-Belle", (ep. 4.07)



409 - The Indestructible Man

* Max Showalter (Lt. Dick Chasen) -- 60s (Pat Riley), ep. "It's a Good Life", (ep. 3.08)

* Ross Elliot (Paul Lowe) -- see 106 - The Crawling Hand

* Robert Foulk (Harry) -- see 112 - Untamed Youth

* Chet Brandenburg (Police Officer with Flamethrower) -- 60s (Technician), ep. "A World of Difference", (ep. 1.23); 60s (Juror), ep. "Shadow Play", (ep. 2.26); 60s (Audience Member), ep. "He's Alive", (ep. 4.04)

* Russell Custer (Police Officer) -- 60s (Townsman), ep. "I am the Night - Color Me Black", (ep. 5.26)

* Joe Flynn (Bradshaw's Assistant) -- 60s (Steve), ep. "Escape Clause", (ep. 1.06)

* Eddie Marr (Carney) -- 60s (Girlie Barker), ep. "Perchance to Dream", (ep. 1.09); 60s (Real Estate Pitchman), ep. "Static", (ep. 2.20)

* Fred Rapport (Observer at Crime Scene) -- 60s (Townsman), ep. "The Last Rites of Jeff Myrtlebank", (ep. 3.23); 60s (Dignitary), ep. "To Serve Man", (ep. 3.24)



411 - The Magic Sword

* Estelle Winwood (Sybil) -- 60s (Laurette Bowen), ep. "Long Live Walter Jameson", (ep. 1.24)

* Liam Sullivan (Sir Branton) -- 60s (Jamie Tennyson), ep. "The Silence", (ep. 2.25); 60s (Headmaster), ep. "The Changing of the Guard", (ep. 3.37)

* Angus Duncan (Sir James of Scotland) -- 60s (Ticket Clerk), ep. "Twenty Two", (ep. 2.17)



414 - Tormented

* Susan Gordon (Sandy Hubbard) -- 60s (Jenny), ep. "The Fugitive", (ep. 3.25)

* Lillian Adams (Mrs. Ellis) -- 80s (Babushka), ep. "Red Snow", (ep. 1.21)

* Gene Roth (Mr. Nelson) -- see 313 - Earth vs. the Spider

* Harry Fleer (Frank Hubbard) -- see 320 - The Unearthly



419 - The Rebel Set

* Edward Platt (Mr. Tucker) -- 60s (Doctor), ep. "A Hundred Yards Over the Rim", (ep. 2.23)

* Ned Glass  (Sidney Horner) -- 60s (Pawnshop Man), ep. "A Passage for Trumpet", (ep. 1.32); 60s (Fridge Repairman), ep. "The Midnight Sun", (ep. 3.10)

* Gene Roth (New York Train Conductor) -- see 313 - Earth vs. the Spider

* Byron Foulger (Chicago Train Conductor) -- 60s (Charlie), ep. "Walking Distance", (ep. 1.05)

* Bobby Gilbert (Store Clerk) -- 60s (Man with Cat), ep. "He's Alive", (ep. 4.04)

* John Close (Police Morgue Attendant) -- see World Without End (Live Show, 1992)

* Jeffrey Sayre (Man at Train Station) -- 60s (Croupier), ep. "The Fever", (ep. 1.17); 60s (UN Translator), ep. "To Serve Man", (ep. 3.24)



420 - The Human Duplicators

* Barbara Nichols (Gale Wilson) -- 60s (Liz Powell), ep. "Twenty Two", (ep. 2.17)

* George Macready (Professor Vaughn Dornheimer) -- 60s (Dr. Bixler), ep. "The Long Morrow", (ep. 5.15)

* Richard Kiel (Dr. Kolos) -- 60s (Kanamit), ep. "To Serve Man", (ep. 3.24)

* Larry Barton (unspecified bit part) -- 60s (Boxing Match Spectator), ep. "Steel", (ep. 5.02)



423 - Bride of the Monster

* William Benedict (Newsboy) -- 60s (Conklin), ep. "Sounds and Silences", (ep. 5.27)



501 - Warrior of the Lost World

* Donald Pleasence (Prossor) -- 60s (Professor Ellis Fowler), ep. "The Changing of the Guard", (ep. 3.37)



503 - Swamp Diamonds

* Beverly Garland (Vera) -- see 311 - It Conquered the World

* Susan Cummings (Marie) -- 60s (Patty), ep. "To Serve Man", (ep. 3.24)

* Ed Nelson (Police Sergeant) -- see K15 - Superdome



506 - Eegah!

* Richard Kiel (Eegah) -- see 420 - The Human Duplicators



507 - I Accuse My Parents

* Robert Locke Lorraine (Nightclub Patron) -- 60s (Crowd Member), ep. "The Trouble with Templeton", (ep. 2.09)

* Paul Power (Nightclub Patron) -- see 105 - The Corpse Vanishes



509 - The Girl in Lovers Lane

* Jack Elam (Jesse) -- 60s (Avery), ep. "Will the Real Martian Please Stand Up?", (ep. 2.28)

* Asa Maynor (Girl in Bathtub) -- 60s (Stewardess), ep. "Nightmare at 20,000 Feet", (ep. 5.03)

* Louie Elias (unspecified bit part) -- see 319 - War of the Colossal Beast



510 - The Painted Hills

* Ann Doran (Martha Blake) -- 80s (Mrs. Clark), ep. "The Junction", (ep. 2.08)



511 - Gunslinger

* Beverly Garland (Marshall Rose Hood) -- see 311 - It Conquered the World

* Dick Miller (Jimmy Tonto) -- see 311 - It Conquered the World

* William Schallert (Marshall Scott Hood) -- see K19 - Hanger 18

* Kermit Maynard (Barfly) -- 60s (Juror), ep. "Shadow Play", (ep. 2.26)



512 - Mitchell

* Martin Balsam (James Arthur Cummings) -- 60s (Danny Weiss), ep. "The Sixteen-Millimeter Shrine", (ep. 1.04); 60s (Martin Lombard Senescu), ep. "The New Exhibit", (ep. 4.13); 80s (Rockne S. O'Bannon), ep. "Personal Demons", (ep. 1.18); 80s (Professor Donald Knowles), ep. "Voices in the Earth", (ep. 2.10)

* Harold J. Stone (Tony Gallano) -- 60s (Grant Sheckly), ep. "The Arrival", (ep. 3.02)

* Rayford Barnes (Detective Tyzack) -- 60s (Andrew Watkins), ep. "A Quality of Mercy", (ep. 3.15)

* Jerry Hardin (Desk Sergeant) -- 80s (Lyndon B. Johnson), ep. "Profile in Silver", (ep. 1.20)



517 - Beginning of the End

* Than Wyenn (Frank Johnson) -- 60s (Paul Johnson), ep. "Execution", (ep. 1.26)

* James Seay (Captain James Barton) -- see 309 - The Amazing Colossal Man

* John Close (Major Everett) -- see World Without End (Live Show, 1992)

* Larry J. Blake (Illinois Highway Patrolman) -- 60s (Freddie), ep. "The Trouble with Templeton", (ep. 2.09)

* Douglas Evans (Norman Taggert) -- 60s (Man), ep. "Mr. Dingle, the Strong", (ep. 2.19)

* Hank Patterson (Dave) -- see 309 - The Amazing Colossal Man

* Rayford Barnes (Chuck) -- see 512 - Mitchell



519 - Outlaw

* Jack Palance (Xenos) -- Lost (Dr. Jeremy Wheaton), ep. "Where the Dead Are"



522 - Teen-Age Crime Wave

* Larry J. Blake (Sergeant Conners) -- see 517 - Beginning of the End

* Helen Brown (Mrs. Koberly) -- 60s (Henrietta Walker), ep. "Young Man's Fancy", (ep. 3.34)

* Doris Packer (Juvenile Court Judge) -- 60s (Nedra), ep. "I Sing the Body Electric", (ep. 3.35)



523 - Village of the Giants

* Kevin O'Neal (Harry) -- 60s (Butler), ep. "The Changing of the Guard", (ep. 3.37)

* Ron Howard (Genius) -- 60s (Wilcox Boy), ep. "Walking Distance", (ep. 1.05)



601 - Girls Town

* Nan Peterson (Carhop) -- 60s (Woman in Park), ep. "Walking Distance", (ep. 1.05); 60s (Blonde in Bar), ep. "The Night of the Meek", (ep. 2.11); 60s (Young Woman), ep. "The Whole Truth", (ep. 2.14); 60s (Secretary), ep. "From Agnes - with Love", (ep. 5.20)

* William Smith (Man) -- 80s (Guard), ep. "Shadow Play", (ep. 1.23)



602 - Invasion U.S.A.

* John Crawford (Man in Bar) -- 60s (Joe), ep. "A Hundred Yards Over the Rim", (ep. 2.23)

* Franklyn Farnum (Man from Omaha) -- 60s (Man at Racetrack), ep. "A Most Unusual Camera", (ep. 2.10)

* Frank Mills (Plant Worker) -- 60s (Man in Mission), ep. "The Night of the Meek", (ep. 2.11)

* William Schallert (Third Newscaster) -- see K19 - Hanger 18



604 - Zombie Nightmare

* Walter Massey (Mr. Peters) -- 80s (Professor), ep. "Room 2426", (ep. 3.21)



607 - Bloodlust!

* Walter Brooke (Dean Gerrard) -- see 401 - Space Travelers



608 - Code Name: Diamond Head

* Ian McShane (Sean Donovan/Father Horton/Colonel Millard Butler) -- UPN (Chandler), ep. "Cold Fusion", (ep. 1.35)

* Dennis Patrick (Commander Yarnell) -- 80s (Marvin Weingrod), ep. "The Girl I Married", (ep. 2.11)



609 - The Skydivers

* Titus Moede (Frankie Bonner) -- 60s (Wesley Miller), ep. "The Hunt", (ep. 3.19)



611 - Last of the Wild Horses

* Douglas Dumbrille (Charlie Cooper) -- 60s (Mr. Halpert), ep. "The Self-Improvement of Salvadore Ross", (ep. 5.16)



614 - San Francisco International

* Nancy Malone (Tina Scott) -- 60s (Millie Frazier), ep. "Stopover in a Quiet Town", (ep. 5.30)

* Walter Brooke (Clifford Foster Evans) -- see 401 - Space Travelers

* Robert Sorrells (Dan) -- 60s (Casey), ep. "The Mighty Casey", (ep. 1.35)

* Jason Wingreen (Senator) -- 60s (1960 Conductor), ep. "A Stop at Willoughby", (ep. 1.30); 60s (Mr. Shuster), ep. "The Midnight Sun", (ep. 3.10); 60s (Director), ep. "The Bard", (ep. 4.18)



615 - Kitten with a Whip

* Patricia Barry (Vera) -- 60s (Leila), ep. "The Chaser", (ep. 1.31); 60s (Ann), ep. "I Dream of Genie", (ep. 4.12); Movie (Mother), ep. "It's a Good Life"

* Diane Sayer (Midge) -- 60s (TV Actress), ep. "The Bard", (ep. 4.18)

* Ann Doran (Mavis) -- see 510 - The Painted Hills

* Patrick Whyte (Varden) -- 60s (Mr. Sloan), ep. "The After Hours", (ep. 1.34)

* Nora Marlowe (Matron) -- 60s (Chambermaid), ep. "Back There", (ep. 2.13); 60s (Margaret Phillips), ep. "Night Call", (ep. 5.19)

* Maxine Stuart (Peggy) -- 60s (Janet Tyler), ep. "Eye of the Beholder", (ep. 2.06)

* Eumenio Blanco (Show Spectator) -- 60s (Townsman), ep. "The Gift", (ep. 3.32)

* Daniel Nunez (Vendor) -- 60s (Townsman), ep. "Dust", (ep. 2.12)



618 - High School Big Shot

* Malcolm Atterbury (Mr. Grant) -- 60s (Henry J. Fate), ep. "Mr. Denton on Doomsday", (ep. 1.03); 60s (Professor Eliot), ep. "No Time Like the Past", (ep. 4.10)

* Stanley Adams (Harry March) -- 60s (Rollo), ep. "Once Upon a Time", (ep. 3.13); 60s (Jensen), ep. "Mr. Garrity and the Graves", (ep. 5.32)

* Byron Foulger (Mr. Mathews) -- see 419 - the Rebel Set



619 - Red Zone Cuba

* John Carradine (Mr. Wilson) -- see 320 - The Unearthly



622 - Angels Revenge

* Jack Palance (Mike Farrell) -- see 519 - Outlaw

* Neville Brand (Miller) -- 60s (Fenton), ep. "The Encounter", (ep. 5.31)



701 - Night of the Blood Beast

* Ed Nelson (Dave Randall) -- see K15 - Superdome



702 - The Brute Man

* James Nolan (Police Dispatcher) -- 60s (Jim), ep. "A Penny for Your Thoughts", (ep. 2.16)



704 - The Incredible Melting Man

* Michael Alldredge (Sheriff Neil Blake) -- 80s (Mike Mulvaney), ep. "The Little People of Killany Woods", (ep. 1.14); 80s (Schmidt), ep. "The Junction", (ep. 2.08)



706 - Laserblast

* Ron Masak (Sheriff) -- 60s (Harmonica Man), ep. "The Purple Testament", (ep. 1.19)

* Keenan Wynn (Colonel Farley) -- 60s (Gregory West), ep. "A World of His Own", (ep. 1.36)

* Roddy McDowall (Doctor Mellon) -- 60s (Sam Conrad), ep. "People Are Alike All Over", (ep. 1.25)



801 - Revenge of the Creature

* John Agar (Clete Ferguson) -- see 104 - Women of the Prehistoric Planet

* Dave Willock (Lou Gibson) -- 60s (Marty), ep. "The Trouble with Templeton", (ep. 2.09)



802 - The Leech Woman

* John Van Dreelan (Bertram Garvay) -- 60s (Commissar Vassiloff), ep. "The Jeopardy Room", (ep. 5.29)

* Kim Hamilton (Young Malla) -- 60s (Frances Temple), ep. "The Big Tall Wish", (ep. 1.27)

* Arthur Batanides (Jerry) -- see 320 - The Unearthly



803 - The Mole People

* John Agar (Dr. Roger Bentley) -- see 104 - Women of the Prehistoric Planet

* Alan Napier (Elinu) -- 60s (Captain Protheroe), ep. "Passage on the Lady Anne", (ep. 4.17)

* Phil Chambers (Dr. Paul Stuart) -- 60s (Gas Man), ep. "The New Exhibit", (ep. 4.13)

* Robin Hughes (First Officer) -- 60s (Howling Man), ep. "The Howling Man", (ep. 2.05)

* Kay E. Kuter (Priest) -- 80s (Maestro Barbieri), ep. "Grace Note", (ep. 1.23)

* Patrick Whyte (Guard) -- see 615 - Kitten with a Whip



804 - The Deadly Mantis

* Frank Baker (Professor) -- 60s (Hotel Guest), ep. "Elegy", (ep. 1.30); 60s (Otto Champion), ep. "Passage on the Lady Anne", (ep. 4.17)

* Chet Brandenburg (Bus Disaster Observer) -- see 409 - The Indestructible Man

* George Bruggerman (Bus Disaster Observer) -- 60s (Gambler), ep. "The Fever", (ep. 1.17); 60s (Club Member), ep. "The Silence", (ep. 2.25)

* William Burnside (Bus Disaster Observer) -- 60s (Townsman), ep. "The Grave", (ep. 3.07); 60s (Cameraman), ep. "To Serve man", (ep. 3.34)

* John Close (Engineer) -- see World Without End (Live Show, 1992)

* Michael Forest (Photographer) -- 60s (Steve), ep. "Black Leather Jackets", (ep. 5.18)

* Rudy Germane (Military Officer) -- 60s (Office Worker), ep. "A Kind of Stopwatch", (ep. 5.04)

* John Roy (Military Officer) -- see 401 - Space Travelers

* Bing Russell (State Trooper at Bus and Train Wreck) -- 60s (George Cousins), ep. "The Arrival", (ep. 3.02); 60s (Ben Braden), ep. "Ring-A-Ding Girl", (ep. 5.13)



805 - The Thing That Couldn't Die

* William Reynolds (Gordon Hawthorne) -- 60s (Lt. Fitzgerald), ep. "The Purple Testament", (ep. 1.19)

* Carolyn Kearney (Jessica Burns) -- 60s (Marnie Kirk), ep. "Ninety Years Without Slumbering", (ep. 5.12)

* Robin Hughes (Gideon Drew) -- see 803 - The Mole People

* Charles Horvath (Mike) -- 60s (Joey Consiglio), ep. "The Big Tall Wish", (ep. 1.27)



806 - The Undead

* Dorothy Neumann (Meg Maud) -- 60s (Landlady), ep. "Mr. Bevis", (ep. 1.33)

* Richard Devon (Satan) -- see 317 - Viking Women and the Sea Serpent

* Dick Miller (Leper) -- see 311 - It Conquered the World



808 - The She-Creature

* Lance Fuller (Dr. Ted Erickson) -- see This Island Earth (MST3K: The Movie, 1996)

* Paul Dubov (Johnny) -- see The Day the World Ended (Home Game, 1997)

* Jeanne Evans (Mrs. Brown) -- 60s (Ann Riden), ep. "Third from the Sun", (ep. 1.14); 60s (Woman #2), ep. "To Serve Man", (ep. 3.24)

* Franklyn Farnum (Party Guest) -- see 602 - Invasion U.S.A.

* Stuart Holmes (Party Guest) -- see 201 - Rocketship X-M

* Norman Stevens (Party Guest) -- 60s (Crowd Member), ep. "The Trouble with Templeton", (ep. 2.09); 60s (Office Worker), ep. "A Kind of Stopwatch", (ep. 5.04)



809 - I Was a Teenage Werewolf

* Barney Phillips (Detective Donovan) -- 60s (Capt. E.L.Gunther), ep. "The Purple Testament", (ep. 1.19); 60s (TV Repairman), ep. "A Thing About Machines", (ep. 2.04); 60s (Haley the Bartender), ep. "Will the Real Martian Please Stand Up?", (ep. 2.28); 60s (Diemel), ep. "Miniature", (ep. 4.08)

* Joseph Mell (Dr. Hugo Wagner) -- 60s (Jimmy), ep. "Dead Man's Shoes", (ep. 3.18)

* Malcolm Atterbury (Charles Rivers) -- see 618 - High School Big Shot

* Eddie Marr (Doyle) -- see 409 - The Indestructible Man

* Vladimir Sokoloff (Pepe) -- 60s (Gallegos), ep. "Dust", (ep. 2.12); 60s (Father Tomas), ep. "The Mirror", (ep. 3.06); 60s (Guitarist), ep. "The Gift", (ep. 3.32)

* Louise Lewis (Principal Ferguson) -- 80s (Mrs. Feldman), ep. "Private Channel", (ep. 2.09)

* John Launer (Bill Logan) -- 60s (Mr. Harrington), ep. "And When the Sky Was Opened", (ep. 1.11); 60s (PA Announcer), ep. "Third from the Sun", (ep. 1.14); 60s (Lieutenant Colonel), ep. "The Purple Testament", (ep. 1.19); 60s (Moran), ep. "In Praise of Pip", (ep. 5.01)

* James Best (Kid at party who gets slapped) -- see 407 - The Killer Shrews

* Larry J. Blake (Police Officer) -- see 517 - Beginning of the End



811 - Parts: The Clonus Horror

* Eugene Robert Glazer (Guide #2) -- 80s (Michael Stephens), ep. "Father & Son Game", (ep. 3.30)

* Keenan Wynn (Jake Noble) -- see 706 - Laserblast

* Lurene Tuttle (Anna Noble) -- see 112 - Untamed Youth



812 - The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Bacame Mixed-Up Zombies

* Titus Moede (Hobo) -- see 609 - The Skydivers



814 - Riding with Death

* Ben Murphy (Sam Casey) -- see 405 - Being from Another Planet

* Ed Nelson (Robert Denby) -- see K15 - Superdome



815 - Agent for H.A.R.M.

* Peter Mark Richman (Adam Chance) -- 60s (Trooper Robert Franklin), ep. "The Fear", (ep. 5.35)



819 - Invasion of the Neptune Men

* Robby the Robot (Toy) -- 60s (Robot), ep. "Uncle Simon", (ep. 5.08); 60s (Robot), ep. "The Brain Center at Whipple's", (ep. 5.33)



822 - Overdrawn at the Memory Bank

* Wanda Cannon (Felicia Varley/Lola) -- UPN (Devora Kroner), ep. "Night Route", (ep. 1.06)

* Bunty Webb (Teacher) -- 80s (Mrs. Maggie Dugan), ep. "The Crossing", (ep. 3.03)

* Maury Chaykin (Gondol) -- 80s (James L. "Fats" Brown), ep. "A Game of Pool", (ep. 3.20)

* Jackie Burroughs (Emmaline Ozmondo Fingal) -- 80s (Jean Reed), ep. "Many, Many Monkeys", (ep. 3.26)

* James Kidnie (Thug #2) -- 80s (Vigilante), ep. "Memories", (ep. 3.06)



902 - The Phantom Planet

* Richard Kiel (The Solarite) -- see 420 - The Human Duplicators



903 - The Pumaman

* Donald Pleasence (Kobras) -- see 501 - Warrior of the Lost World



906 - The Space Children

* Adam Williams (Dave Brewster) -- 60s (Sailor), ep. "The Hitch-Hiker", (ep. 1.16); 60s (Woodward), ep. "A Most Unusual Camera", (ep. 2.10)

* Raymond Bailey (Dr. Wahrman) -- 60s (Doctor), ep. "Escape Clause", (ep. 1.06); 60s (Millard), ep. "Back There", (ep. 2.13); 60s (Supervisor), ep. "From Agnes - with Love", (ep. 5.20)

* Russell Johnson (Joe Gamble) -- see This Island Earth (MST3K: The Movie, 1996)

* Burt Melcalfe (Guard) -- 60s (Don Martin), ep. "The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street", (ep. 1.22)



908 - The Touch of Satan

* Hal K. Dawson (Mr. Gentry) -- 60s (Old Man), ep. "Showdown with Rance McGrew", (ep. 3.20)



912 - The Screaming Skull

* Alex Nicol (Mickey) -- 60s (Alex Walker), ep. "Young Man's Fancy", (ep. 3.34)



1010 - It Lives by Night

* Michael Pataki (Sergeant Ward) -- see K15 - Superdome



1101 - Reptilicus

* Robert Cornthwaite (Man (voice)) -- 60s (Director), ep. "Showdown with Rance McGrew", (ep. 3.20); 60s (Hanford), ep. "No Time Like the Past", (ep. 4.10)



1103 - The Time Travelers

* John Hoyt (Varno) -- see 208 - Lost Continent

* Dennis Patrick (Councilman Willard) -- see 608 - Code Name: Diamond Head



1104 - Avalanche

* Jeanette Nolan (Florence Shelby) -- 60s (Rachel Simpson), ep. "The Hunt", (ep. 3.19); 60s (Granny Hart), ep. "Jess-Belle", (ep. 4.07)

* Antony Carbone (Leo the Coach) -- 60s (Cristo), ep. "The Mirror", (ep. 3.06)



1106 - Starcrash

* Hamilton Camp (Elle (voice)) -- 80s (Liam O'Shaughnessy), ep. "The Little People of Killany Woods", (ep. 1.14)



1107 - The Land That Time Forgot

* Doug McClure (Bowen Tyler) -- see K13 - SST: Death Flight



1110 - Wizards of the Lost Kingdom

* Barbara Stock (Udea) -- 80s (Mary McNeal), ep. "Memories", (ep. 3.06)



1111 - Wizards of the Lost Kingdom II

* Joseph V. Perry (Merchant) -- 60s (Police Lieutenant), ep. "Nightmare as a Child", (ep. 1.29); 60s (Man), ep. "The Gift", (ep. 3.32); 60s (Office Worker), ep. "Miniature", (ep. 4.08)



1113 - The Christmas That Almost Wasn't

* Paul Tripp (Sam Whipple) -- 60s (Man #2), ep. "The Fugitive", (ep. 3.25)

* Friedrich von Ledebur (unspecified role) -- 60s (Brother Christophorus), ep. "The Howling Man", (ep. 2.05)



1114 - At the Earth's Core

* Doug McClure (David Innes) -- see K13 - SST: Death Flight



1201 - Mac and Me

* Jonathan Ward (Michael Cruise) -- 80s (Danny Hayes), ep. "The Shadow Man", (ep. 1.10)

* Danny Cooksey (Jack Jr.) -- 80s (Little Boy), ep. "The Burning Man", (ep. 1.08)

* Laura Waterbury (Linda) -- 80s (Third Shopper), ep. "A Little Peace and Quiet", (ep. 1.01)

* Andrew Divoff (Policeman #2) -- 80s (Vladimir), ep. "Red Snow", (ep. 1.21)

* Roger Hampton (Water & Power Man) -- 80s (Mover #1), ep. "Monsters!", (ep. 1.15)



1205 - Killer Fish

* James Franciscus (Paul Diller) -- see K16 - City on Fire



The Brain (Live tour, 2018)

* George Buza (Verna) -- 80s (Gus), ep. "Crazy as a Soup Sandwich", (ep. 3.28)



Circus of Horrors (Live tour, 2019-2020)

* Donald Pleasence (Vanet) -- see 501 - Warrior of the Lost World

.