SORTED BY YEAR Made or Released


1936 - Undersea Kingdom

1939 - The Phantom Creeps

1942 - The Corpse Vanishes; The Mad Monster

1944 - I Accuse My Parents

1946 - The Brute Man

1948 - Jungle Goddess; Last of the Wild Horses

1950 - Radar Secret Service; Rocketship X-M

1951 - Lost Continent; The Painted Hills; Racket Girls; Radar Men From The Moon

1952 - Invasion USA; Magic Voyage of Sinbad; Project Moon Base

1953 - Crash of Moons; Manhunt in Space; Robot Monster

1955 - Bride of the Monster; Fire Maidens of Outer Space; King Dinosaur; Revenge of the Creature; Teen-Age Crime Wave; This Island Earth; The Day the World Ended; World Without End

1956 - Gunslinger; The Indestructible Man; It Conquered the World; The Mole People; The She-Creature; Swamp Diamonds; The Sword and the Dragon; The Violent Years; Robot Rumpus starring Gumby

1957 - The Amazing Colossal Man; Beginning of the End; The Black Scorpion; The Crawling Eye; The Dead Talk Back; The Deadly Mantis; Hercules; I Was A Teenage Werewolf; The Robot Vs. The Aztec Mummy; Teenagers From Outer Space; The Undead; The Unearthly; Untamed Youth; Viking Women and the Sea Serpent

1958 - The Beatniks; Earth Vs. The Spider; Hercules Unchained; High School Big Shot; Night of the Blood Beast; The Screaming Skull; The Space Children; Teenage Caveman; Terror from the Year 5,000; The Thing That Couldn't Die; War of the Colossal Beast

1959 - The Amazing Transparent Man; Attack of the Giant Leeches; Bloodlust; The Brain That Wouldn't Die; Daddy-O; The Day The Earth Froze; The Giant Gila Monster; The Girl in Lovers Lane; Girls Town; The Killer Shrews; The Leech Woman; Prince of Space; The Rebel Set; Rocket Attack USA; Santa Claus; 12 to the Moon; Horrors of Spider Island

1960 - Colossus and the Headhunters; First Spaceship on Venus; Gorgo; The Sinister Urge; Tormented; Hamlet

1961 - The Beast of Yucca Flats; Invasion of the Neptune Men; The Phantom Planet; Red Zone Cuba; Samson Vs. the Vampire Women

1962 - Eegah; The Magic Sword; Ring of Terror; The Slime People

1963 - The Atomic Brain; The Crawling Hand; The Creeping Terror; Devil Doll; Hercules and the Captive Women; The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies; The Skydivers; The Horror of Party Beach; General Hospital

1964 - Hercules Against The Moon Men; The Human Duplicators; Invaders from the Deep; The Starfighters; Kitten With A Whip; Santa Claus Conquers the Martians; Teen-Age Strangler

1965 - Agent for H.A.R.M.; Attack of the the Eye Creatures; Gamera; Jack Frost; Monster A-Go-Go; Village of the Giants; Women of the Prehistoric Planet

1966 - The Deadly Bees; Gamera Vs. Barugon; Godzilla Vs. the Sea Monster; Manos, the Hands of Fate; The Projected Man; Secret Agent Super Dragon; The Wild, Wild World of Batwoman

1967 - Catalina Caper; Danger!! Death Ray; Gamera Vs. Gaos; The Hellcats; The Million Eyes of Su-Muru; Operation Double 007; Wild Rebels; Revenge of the Mysterons; Diabolik

1968 - The Castle of Fu Manchu; The Green Slime; Mighty Jack; Girl in Gold Boots

1969 - Gamera Vs. Guiron; Moon Zero Two; The Side Hackers; Space Travelers

1970 - San Francisco International; The Touch of Satan

1971 - Gamera Vs. Zigra

1972 - Blood Waters of Dr. Z

1973 - Godzilla Vs. Megalon; Stranded in Space

1974 - Phase IV; Time of the Apes; It Lives By Night

1975 - The Giant Spider Invasion; Mitchell

1976 - Cosmic Princess; Riding With Death; Track of the Moon Beast; Squirm

1977 - Code Name: Diamond Head; The Incredible Melting Man; Laserblast; Legend of the Dinosaur; SST--Death Flight; Superdome

1978 - Angels Revenge; City on Fire; *Fugitive Alien; *Star Force

1979 - Parts--The Clonus Horror; The Pumaman

1980 - Hangar 18; The Last Chase

1981 - Humanoid Woman

1982 - Being From Another Planet

1983 - Master Ninja I & II; Overdrawn at the Memory Bank; Pod People; Warrior of the Lost World; Boggy Creek II

1984 - Cave Dwellers; City Limits; Escape 2000; Final Justice

1985 - Hobgoblins

1986 - Outlaw; Zombie Nightmare; (Blood Hook)

1987 - Alien From L.A.; Robot Holocaust; Space Mutiny

1988 - Deathstalker and the Warriors from Hell

1990 - Time Chasers; The Final Sacrifice; Soultaker

1993 - Quest of the Delta Knights

1994 - Future War

1995 - Werewolf; Merlin's Shop of Mystical Wonders; Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie

Welcome! | Author, Contributors, Disclaimer | Introduction | FAQs
Movies by Year | Titles by Experiment # | Titles by Alphabetical Order
Performers and Production Crew

Satellite NewsMST3K FAQEpisode GuideEmail Us
The UmbilicusChat LogsTape TraderDaddy-O!